Saturday, December 23, 2006

#23 is finished!

Yay!

Even though I'm not using the newer version of the templates to accomodate the drag and drop thingymajiggy, nevermind la. Not like I change my template every day or something like that.

Sigh. Mr Bowman's style is so hard to understand. I've been fiddling with his template for the last 4/5 hours just to get it right. It's not perfect yet though. I find the lists are way too long, but I don't know how to make it collaspible. Oh well.


I want to test the photo sizing.

Oh btw, the topic of my next post will be on the photo. If you can guess it, I'll pay for your teh-o ais limau the next time we go yam char kay? (Sorry la, me broke la.)


edit: ok, large photos can fit.

2 Comments:

At 23 December, 2006 12:19 , Blogger chia wen said...

I think I see rubberbands..

Nice header!
I'm thinking of changing my blog also.
Got bored of it adi.

 
At 24 December, 2006 00:32 , Blogger wen said...

aih..i was gonna say rubberbands too. lol

ahh..now oni i noticed the electronicfly on the header. cute!

 

Post a Comment

<< Home