Monday, July 21, 2008

Attempted PM12 reunion.

Only 9 of us came. >.< This is why I hate planning such gatherings. Sure there will be alot who can't make it or ffk one.

Aimi stopped saying "Seriously?" :(

Jing Wennie!

Mr Raindeer and Zhen.

Kev Kev

Shak! Even though she's still in Malaysia, we hardly meet..so sad right?


Dang. Missed out Pete and Kwan. Wanted to take a group pic but tak jadi-ed. Aimi! (doubt you read this anyway) I want the rest of the photos!


(Totally unrelated: I want to go for a movie marathon! Kungfu Panda, Hellboy II: The Golden Army, Journey to the Center of the Earth, Dark Night, Wanted. When they come out, I also want to watch Mummy 3: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor, Sex in the City, The X-Files: I Want to Believe, Wall-E and You Don't Mess With the Zohan. That's 10 movies x RM10 = RM110! Who wanna sponsor? :D

Oh! Forgot about the 2 tickets from Nuffnang! That's RM20 saved there. Yay! Now if only I can get the time...)

1 Comments:

At 21 July, 2008 21:14 , Blogger Kellen said...

Wei hello.
10 x 10 = 100 not 110 lar...

Where has your maths skills gone?? lol

 

Post a Comment

<< Home